Tuesday, November 29, 2022
oppabet gambling website 2022
Buaksib.in
oppabet
Buaksib.in
oppabet
Buaksib.in
Home Cricket News Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Schedule, Format Squads, Live Streaming Details

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Schedule, Format Squads, Live Streaming Details

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Schedule, Format Squads, Live Streaming Details

Abu Dhabi T10 league 2022 is all set, to begin with, zest & peps on November 23. The tournament opening match will be played between New York Strikers & Bangla Tigers. A total of eight teams will participate in the tournament. Abu Dhabi, Deccan Gladiators, Morrisville Samp Army, Delhi Bulls, & the Chennai Braves are the other teams who will dazzle the field in the much-anticipated tournament.  This season will witness the entry of two new teams in the tournament, Morrisville & New York Strikers. . Morrisville Samp Army will be led by David Miller while New York Strikers will be led by Kieron Pollard. The winner of the fifth edition of the T10 league was Deccan Gladiators.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Format

The matches in the tournament will be 10 overs per side. So a total of 33 matches will be played among eight teams at a single venue i.e Sheikh Zayed Stadium in Abu Dhabi. The final of the Abu Dhabi T10 league 2022 will be played on December 4, 2022.

Coming to the matches it will be played in a round-robin format. Hence each will face the other seven teams once during the tournament with the top four teams in the Points table marching ahead into the playoffs round. The winners of the Playoffs will march into the finals.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Schedule

DateMatch DetailsVenuesTime (IST)
Nov 23New York Strikers vs Bangla Tigers, 1st MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi5:30 PM
Nov 23Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi, 2nd MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi7:45 PM
Nov 24Morrisville Samp Army vs Bangla Tigers, 3rd MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi5:30 PM
Nov 24Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls, 4th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi7:45 PM
Nov 24The Chennai Braves vs New York Strikers, 5th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi10:00 PM
Nov 25Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators, 6th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi5:30 PM
Nov 25Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls, 7th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi7:45 PM
Nov 25Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves, 8th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi10:00 PM
Nov 26Deccan Gladiators vs New York Strikers, 9th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi5:30 PM
Nov 26Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 10th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi7:45 PM
Nov 26Morrisville Samp Army vs Delhi Bulls, 11th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi10:00 PM
Nov 27Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors, 12th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi5:30 PM
Nov 27Morrisville Samp Army vs Team Abu Dhabi, 13th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi7:45 PM
Nov 27Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators, 14th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi10:00 PM
Nov 28New York Strikers vs Morrisville Samp Army, 15th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi5:30 PM
Nov 28Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 16th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi7:45 PM
Nov 29Team Abu Dhabi vs Morrisville Samp Army, 17th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi5:30 PM
Nov 29Deccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves, 18th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi7:45 PM
Nov 29Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls, 19th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi10:00 PM
Nov 30The Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi, 20th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi5:30 PM
Nov 30Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators, 21st MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi7:45 PM
Nov 30New York Strikers vs Northern Warriors, 22nd MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi10:00 PM
Dec 1Delhi Bulls vs New York Strikers, 23rd MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi5:30 PM
Dec 1Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers, 24th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi7:45 PM
Dec 1Morrisville Samp Army vs Deccan Gladiators, 25th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi10:00 PM
Dec 2Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves, 26th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi5:30 PM
Dec 2Northern Warriors vs Morrisville Samp Army, 27th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi7:45 PM
Dec 2New York Strikers vs Team Abu Dhabi, 28th MatchSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi10:00 PM
Dec 3TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi5:30 PM
Dec 3TBC vs TBC, EliminatorSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi7:45 PM
Dec 3TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi10:00 PM
Dec 4TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-offSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi5:30 PM
Dec 4TBC vs TBC, FinalSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi7:45 PM

 

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 – Complete Squads

Delhi Bulls

Tim David, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Dwayne Bravo (c), Rilee Rossouw, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Najibullah Zadran, Dominic Drakes, Richard Gleeson, Will Jacks, Keemo Paul, Mitchell Stanley, Karnal Zahid, Aayan Afzal Khan, Shiraz Ahmed, Imad Wasim, Jordan Cox

Icon player: Dwayne Bravo

Coach: Andy Flower

Team Abu Dhabi

Fabian Allen, Phil Salt, Adil Rashid, Chris Lynn, Naveen-ul-Haq, Jamie Overton, James Vince, Brandon King, Tymal Mills, Amad Butt, Darwish Rasooli,  Abid Ali, Ethan D’Souza, Mustafizur Rahman, Peter Hatzoglou, Alishan Sharaf

Icon player: Chris Lynn

Coach: Paul Farbrace

Northern Warriors

Sherfane Rutherford, Rovman Powell (c), Wanindu Hasaranga, Adam Lyth, Reece Topley, Kennar Lewis, Adam Hose, Chris Green, Rayad Emrit, Wayne Parnell,  Gus Atkinson, Junaid Siddique, Muhammad Usman,  Dushmantha Chameera, Mohammad Irfan, Hamdan Tahir

Icon player: Wanindu Hasaranga

Bangla Tigers

Colin Munro, Hazratullah Zazai, Evin Lewis, Shakib Al Hasan (c),  Joe Clarke, Benny Howell, Ben Cutting, Mohammad Amir, Matheesha Pathirana, Nurul Hasan, Rohan Mustafa, Chirag Suri, Umair Ali, Dan Christian, Jake Ball, Mrittunjoy Chowdhury

Icon player: Shakib Al Hasan

Coach: Aftab Ahmed

Deccan Gladiators

Andre Russell, David Wiese, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Nicholas Pooran (c), Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Luke Wood, Josh Little, Will Smeed, Zahir Khan, Odean Smith, Curtis Campher, Zahoor Khan, Adeel Malik, Sultan Ahmed, Taskin Ahmed, Jason Roy

Icon player: Nicholas Pooran

Coach: Faisal Iqbal

The Chennai Braves

Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Carlos Brathwaite, Dasun Shanaka, Obed McCoy, Maheesh Theekshana, Olly Stone, Ben Duckett, Sikandar Raza, Ross Whiteley, Kobe Herft, Sam Cook, Karthik Meiyappan, Vriitya Aravind, Sabir Rao, Laurie Evans, James Fuller

Icon player: Dasun Shanaka

Coach: Peter Jansen

Morrisville Samp Army

Anrich Nortje, Shimron Hetmyer, David Miller (c), Moeen Ali, Dwaine Pretorius, Johnson Charles, Chamika Karunaratne, George Garton, Jacobus Pienaar, Ibrahim Zadran, Andries Gous, Ahmed Raza, Kashif Daud, Basil Hameed, Sheldon Cottrell, Karim Janat

Icon player: David Miller

Coach: Lance Klusener

New York Strikers

Eoin Morgan, Azam Khan, Paul Stirling, Kieron Pollard (c), Romario Shepherd, Andre Fletcher, Wahab Riaz, Jordan Thompson, Izharulhaq Naveed, Tom Hartley, Kesrick Williams, Muhammad Waseem, Nav Pabreja, Akeal Hosein, Ravi Rampaul, Muhammad Farooq

Icon player: Kieron Pollard

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022: Live Telecast and Live Streaming Details

Viacom 18 will broadcast the league in India on channels such as  Colors Cineplex SD (Hindi), Colors Cineplex HD (English), and Rishtey Cineplex (Hindi).

Stay hooked to the Latest Cricket News, Latest Cricket Match News, Live Cricket Score, Latest Cricket Match Score, Indian Cricket Team News & much more only at Cricketflicker!

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 Schedule, Format Squads, Live Streaming Details
Sarah Shaikhhttps://cricketflicker.com/
Content Writer & a Digital Marketer with a keen interest in Sports. My aim is to express my opinions through perfect clutter of words which will help me to connect with the people around & gain some valuable experiences.

Most Popular

ILT20: Dubai Capitals to face Abu Dhabi Knight Riders in Opening Clash

The lavish stadiums of UAE are set, and players are geared up as the much-awaited ILT20 is all set to kickstart on January 13,...

AUS vs WI 2022: Pat Cummins names Playing XI for first Test

AUS vs WI 2022: Australia’s Captain Pat Cummins has announced the Playing XI for their first Test against West Indies beginning in Perth on...

SA20: Quinton De Kock named Durban Super Giants Captain

The inaugural edition of the CSA’s SA20 League is all set to commence in January 2023 & all the franchisees are trying their best...

BBL 2022-23: Usman Qadir signs a deal with Sydney Thunder

In an attempt to strengthen the bowling attack BBL’s Sydney Thunder franchise has signed Pakistan’s Legspinner Usman Qadir for the BBL 2022-23. He will...