Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22: Full Schedule, Squads, Match Timings, and Live Streaming Details

0
12

 

Abu Dhabi T10 2021-22: Full schedule, squads, match timings, and live streaming details

Fields are set, players are ready as the fifth edition of the Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22 is all set to commence on 19th November with the finals slated to be played on December 4th. There is loads of enthusiasm & excitement among the fans as some action-packed clashes will be witnessed at the grounds of the Sheikh Zayed Stadium during the Abu Dhabi T10 league.

A total of six teams will participate in the tournament, namely Deccan Gladiators, Chennai Braves, Team Abu Dhabi, Bangla Tigers, Northern Warriors, and Delhi Bulls. The matches in Abu Dhabi T10 league will be played in a double round-robin format with each team competing against the other two teams two times in the tournament.

30 group stage matches and four playoff matches will be played over 15 days. Several big international players along with a few veterans and retired players will feature in the tournament. All the Abu Dhabi T10 matches will be played at the Sheikh Zayed Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22: Full Schedule and Match Timings (All Times in IST)

November 19

Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls, 7:30 PM

Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers, 9:30 PM

November 20

Deccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves, 5:30 PM

Northern Warriors vs Team Abu Dhabi, 7:30 PM

Delhi Bulls vs Bangla Tigers, 9:30 PM

November 21

Team Abu Dhabi vs Deccan Gladiators, 5:30 PM

Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves, 7:30 PM

Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors, 9:30 PM

November 22

Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls, 7:30 PM

The Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi, 9:30 PM

November 23

Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators, 7:30 PM

Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves, 9:30 PM

November 24

Delhi Bulls vs Team Abu Dhabi, 7:30 PM

The Chennai Braves vs Northern Warriors, 9:30 PM

November 25

Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators, 7:30 PM

Delhi Bulls vs Northern Warriors, 9:30 PM

November 26

Bangla Tigers vs Team Abu Dhabi, 7:30 PM

The Chennai Braves vs Deccan Gladiators, 9:30 PM

November 27

Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 5:30 PM

The Chennai Braves vs Bangla Tigers, 7:30 PM

Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators, 9:30 PM

November 28

Team Abu Dhabi vs The Chennai Braves, 5:30 PM

Deccan Gladiators vs Northern Warriors, 7:30 PM

Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls, 9:30 PM

November 29

Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi, 7:30 PM

Northern Warriors vs The Chennai Braves, 9:30 PM

December 1

Deccan Gladiators vs Bangla Tigers, 7:30 PM

The Chennai Braves vs Delhi Bulls, 9:30 PM

December 2

Northern Warriors vs Bangla Tigers, 7:30 PM

Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls, 9:30 PM

December 3

Qualifier 1, 5:30 PM

Eliminator, 7:30 PM

Qualifier 2, 9:30 PM

December 4

Third-place playoff, 7:30 PM

Final, 9:30 PM

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021-22: Live-Streaming & Telecast Details

India: Colors Cineplex SD & Rishtey Cineplex (Hindi), Colors Cineplex HD (English)

Bangladesh: T Sports

Pakistan: Ten Sports Pakistan

USA: Willow TV

UK: Sky Sports Cricket

MENA: Abu Dhabi Sports & Sony Max

Sri Lanka: Vasantham TV

Afghanistan: RTA Sports

Caribbean: SportsMax

Canada: Willow TV

South Africa: SuperSport

Live-Streams: JIO TV, Eros Now, Kayo Sports & FanCode

 

Abu Dhabi T10 2021-22: Squads

Team Abu Dhabi

Liam Livingstone, Chris Gayle, Marchant De Lange, Colin Ingram, Phil Salt, Paul Stirling, Obed McCoy, Danny Briggs, Jamie Overton, Naveen Ul Haq, Fidel Edwards, Rohan Mustafa, Mohammad Faraazzudin, Ahmad Daniyal, Chris Benjamin.

Deccan Gladiators

Andre Russell, Evin Lewis, Tom Banton, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, David Wiese, Tymal Mills, Wanindu Hasaranga, Najibullah Zadran, Odean Smith, Rumman Raees, Zahoor Khan, Sultan Ahmed, Hamid Hassan, Tom Moore, Wahab Riaz, Asif Khan.

Bangla Tigers

Faf du Plessis, Muhammad Amir, James Faulkner, Benny Howell, Johnson Charles, Hazratullah Zazai, Will Jacks, Andre Fletcher, Qais Ahmed, Isuru Udana, Sabir Rao, Hassan Khalid, William Smeed, Adam Lyth, Karim Janat, Luke Wood, Tom Hartley, Vishnu Sukumaran.

Chennai Braves

Nicholas Pooran, Yusuf Pathan, Munaf Patel, Dushmantha Chameera, Maheesh Theekshana, Darren Bravo, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Migael Pretorius, Mark Deyal, Muhammad Shahzad, Curtis Campher, Chamika Karunaratne, Tion Webster, Dasun Shanaka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Laxman Majrekar, Khalid Shah, Angelo Perera, Samiullah Shinwari, Roman Walker, Ravi Bopara, Toby Albert.

Delhi Bulls

Jason Roy, Dwayne Bravo, Ravi Rampaul, Adil Rashid, Sherfane Rutherford, Rilee Roscoe Rossouw, Dominic Drakes, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Romario Shepherd, Sohaib Maqsood, Shiraz Ahmed, Hafeez-Ur-Rehman, Nyeem Young, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Akeal Hosein, Devon Thomas, Jaskaran Malhotra, Gulbadin Naib.

Northern Warriors

Chris Jordan, Moeen Ali, Rovman Powell, Imran Tahir, Upul Tharanga, Rayad Emrit, Samit Patel, Kennar Lewis, Abhimanyu Mithun, Kaunain Abbas, Umair Ali Khan, Rameez Shahzad, Josh Little, Gareth Delaney, Yo Mahesh Vijayakumar, Ross Whiteley.

Stay hooked with the Latest Cricket News, Latest Cricket Match News, Live Cricket Score, Latest Cricket Match Score, Indian Cricket Team News & much more only at Cricketflicker!

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here